Legal notice

Confidentiality SAS Le Relais du Loir does not record personal information allowing identification, with the exception of forms that the user is free to fill out. This information will not be used without your agreement, we will only use it to send you letters, quotes or to contact you to organize your arrival.

The information collected on the sites benefit from the protection of the law “Informatique et LibertĂ©s” n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978. They benefit from a right of access, rectification, opposition to communication and deletion on simple request to SAS Le Relais du Loir, 40 Promenade du MarĂ©chal Foch 72200 LA FLÈCHE.

SAS Le Relais du Loir may carry out statistical analyzes without these being registered and may inform third parties (attendance assessment bodies) in a summary and non-registered form.
General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

SAS Le Relais du Loir undertakes to ensure that the collection and processing of your data, carried out from the hotelrelaisduloir.com site, comply with the general data protection regulations (RGPD). Each form or teleservice limits the collection of personal data to what is strictly necessary (data minimization) and indicates in particular:

What are the objectives of collecting this data?

If these data are mandatory or optional for the management of your request,

Who will have access to it (only SAS le Relais du Loir in principle, unless specified in the form when transmission to a third party is necessary to manage your request)?

The personal data collected as part of the services offered on hotelrelaisduloir.com are processed according to secure protocols and allow SAS le Relais du Loir to manage requests received in its computer applications.

For any information or exercise of your data protection rights on the processing of personal data managed by SAS le Relais du Loir, you can contact SAS le Relais du Loir and possibly its data protection officer (DPO).

Use of cookies:

Order management requires the use of cookies. Non-personal information is recorded by this cookie system (text files used to recognize a user and thus facilitate his use of the site). These have no meaning apart from their use on the hotelrelaisduloir.com site.

Hypertext links:

SAS le Relais du Loir does not monitor sites linked to its own, and therefore cannot be responsible for their content. The risks associated with the use of these sites are entirely the responsibility of the user. It will comply with their terms of use.

Editor:

SAS the Relais du Loir

RCS Le Mans: 883 343 030

Head office: 40 Promenade du Maréchal Foch, 72200 LA FLÈCHE.

Phone number: 02 43 94 00 30

Publication Director: Philippe KEVORKIAN

Website design and realization: D-EDGE – D-EDGE SAS, 64-66 Rue des Archives, 75003 Paris – France, +33(0)1 44 71 04 35.

Hosting: WPEngine, Inc.
Irongate House, 22-30 Duke’s Place
London, EC3A 7LP, United Kingdom
Phone: 08 00 50 53 049